Activities

Activities

image_pdfimage_print

 

We made #ICTSUMMIT15 ACTIVITIES for you!

Are you a bit overwhelmed by the number of speakers and sessions available at #ICTSUMMIT15?  To make it a bit easier, we made this activities table for you. Click the type of activity that you would like, or the theme you are interested in, and see the options we have arranged for you.  Since we’re designing this event in a way that you can benefit from it fully, we’re re-arranging presentations sometimes. Well, almost all of the time 😉

That’s why information on this page is subject to change! Bookmark this page…more info is coming soon! Everyday…Any day!

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Opening #ICTSUMMIT15
Room 4
8:15 AM
8:45 AM
The official kick-off of #ICTSUMMIT15
Why should we learn how to read and write code?
Fabian Jacott - Room 3
8:50 AM
9:30 AM
Codeforsu Foundation

How to Test Trends, Innovations, Cloud Solutions
George Sadhoe - Room 4
9:40 AM
10:20 AM

Information Risk Management, Buzzword for information Security?
Mustapha Sloot - Room 3
9:40 AM
10:20 AM
3A Suriname - Risicomanagement

Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
10:30 AM
10:50 AM

Cloud Architecture: A New Proactive Model for IT
Randall Cruz - Room 3
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
VMware

Internet of Things
Henry Neijhorst - Room 4
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
Bowtie

10 Security Threats in 2015 you should know about
Andrés A. Buendía Ucrós - Room 3
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
WatchGuard

“Inspiring Innovation: Important Ingredients”
Dirk Currie - Room 4
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Telesur

Lunch Break
Lunch Area
12:20 PM
1:20 PM
Lunch served for delegates, speakers and special guests of the ICT Association.

Presentation & Panel discussion: "Be better, be smarter, evolve with communication"
Gulshan Alibux,Arun Biharisingh, Christian Morpurgo, Patrick Bottse & Stephaney Gangadin - Room 4
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
RPBG

Does ICT add value?
Peter van den Heuvel - Room 4
9:00 AM
9:40 AM
InHollland/Vision Forward Group

The added value of Internet and modern Cloud solutions for Education in Suriname
Suresh Gangaram Panday - Room 3
9:00 AM
9:40 AM
University of Amsterdam / UNASAT Suriname

Animation
Camille Abrahams - Room 4
9:50 AM
10:30 AM
Animae Caribe

Succesfactors for implementing Business Intelligence
Dinesh Ramawadh - Room 3
9:50 AM
10:30 AM
I-Frontier

Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
10:30 AM
10:50 AM

ICT-AS Vision 2020
Cyril Soeri - Room 4
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
ICT Association

Social enterprise in an digital age
Robbert Gangadin - Room 3
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
Daily Dialogues b.v.

Doing a migration with a minimum disturbance of the business
Roshan Jadnanansing - Room 4
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Assuria/IMIT

Future Workforce Innovation through Education
Joost Giebels - Room 3
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Infotrans Caribbean

Lunch Break
Lunch Area
12:20 PM
1:20 PM
Lunch served for delegates, speakers and special guests of the ICT Association.

Kick Off of the Caribbean Cross Media Hub
Mir Wermuth - Room 3
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
iMMovator

LACNIC Caribbean on the move!
Kevon Swift - Room 4
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
Lacnic

Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
2:50 PM
3:10 PM

Service Desk Metrics and Customer Satisfaction
Ronald Lieuw Sjong - Room 4
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Next Step Consulting
Game changers in ITSM: Contemporary trends in IT Service Management
Annemarie Wolfrat - Room 3
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
TopDesk

The Social Media Trends and Opportunities
Sjef Kerkhofs - Room 4
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
Daily Dialogues b.v.

Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
2:50 PM
3:10 PM

Ensuring business continuity through IT
Maurice Dubois & Leo Habers - Room 3
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Datasur

Young ICT Business School
Désirée Murk - Scholten - Room 4
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Nieuwe Zakelijkheid
The Cloud is coming to earth
Henry Neijhorst - Room 4
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Bowtie

The future is Middleware
Room 3
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Qualogy

Fortinet Product Portfolio
Andres Cajamarca - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM
Infotrans / Fortinet

Mobile technology and the future of retail and finance
Raoul Tjon Jaw Chong - Room 4
4:50 PM
5:30 PM
Kersten

Network Gathering ICS
A networking gathering sponsored by ICS.
5:30 PM
6:30 PM

Lego WeDo; Internet of Things; Animation
Evening program Workshops - Room 4
6:30 PM
9:00 PM

Rijk zaken doen (Dutch)
Evening programma Workshop - Room 3
6:30 PM
9:00 PM

Value of data in the Healthcare
Javier Asin - Room 4
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Acsion

ICS Product presentation
Product Presentation - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM


Social Media Day Network Gathering ICS
Exhibition Booth 38 & 39
5:45 PM
6:45 PM
Spang Makandra N.V.

Friday 3 July

Saturday 4 July

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Game changers in ITSM: Contemporary trends in IT Service Management
Annemarie Wolfrat - Room 3
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
TopDesk
Service Desk Metrics and Customer Satisfaction
Ronald Lieuw Sjong - Room 4
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Next Step Consulting
Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
The added value of Internet and modern Cloud solutions for Education in Suriname
Suresh Gangaram Panday - Room 3
9:00 AM
9:40 AM
University of Amsterdam / UNASAT Suriname
How to Test Trends, Innovations, Cloud Solutions
George Sadhoe - Room 4
9:40 AM
10:20 AM

Cloud Architecture: A New Proactive Model for IT
Randall Cruz - Room 3
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
VMware
Game changers in ITSM: Contemporary trends in IT Service Management
Annemarie Wolfrat - Room 3
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
TopDesk
The Cloud is coming to earth
Henry Neijhorst - Room 4
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Bowtie
ICS Product presentation
Product Presentation - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM
Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
ICT-AS Vision 2020
Cyril Soeri - Room 4
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
ICT Association
Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Why should we learn how to read and write code?
Fabian Jacott - Room 3
8:50 AM
9:30 AM
Codeforsu Foundation

How to Test Trends, Innovations, Cloud Solutions
George Sadhoe - Room 4
9:40 AM
10:20 AM
Succesfactors for implementing Business Intelligence
Dinesh Ramawadh - Room 3
9:50 AM
10:30 AM
I-Frontier
Doing a migration with a minimum disturbance of the business
Roshan Jadnanansing - Room 4
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Assuria/IMIT

Future Workforce Innovation through Education
Joost Giebels - Room 3
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Infotrans Caribbean
“Inspiring Innovation: Important Ingredients”
Dirk Currie - Room 4
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
Telesur
Kick Off of the Caribbean Cross Media Hub
Mir Wermuth - Room 3
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
iMMovator
Presentation & Panel discussion: "Be better, be smarter, evolve with communication"
Gulshan Alibux,Arun Biharisingh, Christian Morpurgo, Patrick Bottse & Stephaney Gangadin - Room 4
1:20 PM
2:00 PM
RPBG
Game changers in ITSM: Contemporary trends in IT Service Management
Annemarie Wolfrat - Room 3
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
TopDesk
Ensuring business continuity through IT
Maurice Dubois & Leo Habers - Room 3
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Datasur

Young ICT Business School
Désirée Murk - Scholten - Room 4
3:10 PM
3:50 PM
Nieuwe Zakelijkheid
The future is Middleware
Room 3
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Qualogy

Fortinet Product Portfolio
Andres Cajamarca - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM
Infotrans / Fortinet

Value of data in the Healthcare
Javier Asin - Room 4
4:00 PM
4:40 PM
Acsion
Lego WeDo; Internet of Things; Animation
Evening program Workshops - Room 4
6:30 PM
9:00 PM

Rijk zaken doen (Dutch)
Evening programma Workshop - Room 3
6:30 PM
9:00 PM
Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Does ICT add value?
Peter van den Heuvel - Room 4
9:00 AM
9:40 AM
InHollland/Vision Forward Group
Internet of Things
Henry Neijhorst - Room 4
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
Bowtie
LACNIC Caribbean on the move!
Kevon Swift - Room 4
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
Lacnic

Friday 3 July

Saturday 4 July

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Mobile technology and the future of retail and finance
Raoul Tjon Jaw Chong - Room 4
4:50 PM
5:30 PM
Kersten
ICS Product presentation
Product Presentation - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM

Friday 3 July

Saturday 4 July

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
ICS Product presentation
Product Presentation - Room 3
4:50 PM
5:30 PM

Saturday 4 July

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Information Risk Management, Buzzword for information Security?
Mustapha Sloot - Room 3
9:40 AM
10:20 AM
3A Suriname - Risicomanagement
10 Security Threats in 2015 you should know about
Andrés A. Buendía Ucrós - Room 3
11:40 AM
12:20 PM
WatchGuard
Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Opening #ICTSUMMIT15
Room 4
8:15 AM
8:45 AM
The official kick-off of #ICTSUMMIT15
Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
10:30 AM
10:50 AM

Social enterprise in an digital age
Robbert Gangadin - Room 3
10:50 AM
11:30 AM
Daily Dialogues b.v.
Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
10:30 AM
10:50 AM
Lunch Break
Lunch Area
12:20 PM
1:20 PM
Lunch served for delegates, speakers and special guests of the ICT Association.
Lunch Break
Lunch Area
12:20 PM
1:20 PM
Lunch served for delegates, speakers and special guests of the ICT Association.
Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
2:50 PM
3:10 PM
Coffee Break
Coffee, Tea & Snacks available for delegates, speakers & guests of the ICT Association.
2:50 PM
3:10 PM
Network Gathering ICS
A networking gathering sponsored by ICS.
5:30 PM
6:30 PM
Social Media Day Network Gathering ICS
Exhibition Booth 38 & 39
5:45 PM
6:45 PM
Spang Makandra N.V.

Friday 3 July

Saturday 4 July

Friday 3 July Saturday 4 July
Animation
Camille Abrahams - Room 4
9:50 AM
10:30 AM
Animae Caribe
The Social Media Trends and Opportunities
Sjef Kerkhofs - Room 4
2:10 PM
2:50 PM
Daily Dialogues b.v.
Social Media Day Network Gathering ICS
Exhibition Booth 38 & 39
5:45 PM
6:45 PM
Spang Makandra N.V.

Friday 3 July

Saturday 4 July